Beauty clinic · Dohat Aramoun

A little time for you.

Skincare, Botox and fillers, microblading, Quadro laser, lashes, nails, makeup and massage, by Ghida Doughan and her team.

Licensed
Nurse and certified skincare expert
Quadro
Laser hair removal
50+
Services, every price on this page
Mon to Sat
From 10am, weekdays until 8pm

Ghida Doughan

Skin therapist & non-surgical aesthetics

Licensed nurse and certified skincare expert.

Ghida treats every face at Beautiva herself: facials and peels, mesotherapy and PRP, Botox, fillers and skin boosters, microblading and brows, always planned with you first.

Her appointments: Monday to Friday, 5pm to 8pm, and Saturday, 10am to 7pm.

  • Licensed nurse
  • Botox & fillers
  • Skin boosters
  • Microblading
  • Facials

Services

Book your treatment

Her own prices. Tap any service to book it.

  • Skin care
    A deep-cleansing skincare session for your skin type. · 30 min
    $30
  • HydraFacial
    Cleanse, exfoliate, extract and hydrate in one treatment. · 45 min
    $40
  • Peeling
    A chemical peel chosen for your skin. · 35 min
    $50
  • PRP
    Platelet-rich plasma for glow and renewal. · 40 min
    $40
  • Mesotherapy (face)
    45 min
    $75
  • Mesotherapy (under eyes)
    45 min
    $40

At the clinic

Watch the work

Maderotherapy
Japanese head spa
Facial
Beautiva skincare

The team

Around Ghida, her team

✦

Lashes & laser

Classic to silk lash sets, refills, and Quadro laser for every area.

✦

Nails

Russian manicure, gel color, rubber, extensions and designs.

✦

Makeup

From a simple look to full glam, engagements and brides.

✦

Spa

Japanese head massage, deep tissue, Maderotherapy, scrubs and Hijama.

Our work

Done at Beautiva

Makeup and nails from the clinic. Tap any picture to see it full size.

Prices

The price list

The same prices as on her printed lists.

Skin & facials

  • Skin care$30
  • HydraFacial$40
  • PeelingFrom $50
  • PRP$40
  • Mesotherapy (face)$75
  • Mesotherapy (under eyes)$40

Injectables & boosters

  • FillerFrom $100
  • BotoxFrom $100
  • Body fillerFrom $350
  • Profhilo$180
  • Ejal$100
  • Sculptra$450
  • Radiesse$350
  • Body fat dissolverFrom $70
  • Chin dissolverFrom $40

Eyebrows

  • Microblading$100
  • Micro pigmentation$130
  • Correction + microblading$130
  • Tattoo removal$20

Quadro laser

Per session

  • Full face, laser$15
  • Underarms, laser$12
  • Belly, laser$15
  • Full back, laser$15
  • Full arms, laser$15
  • Full legs, laser$20
  • Full bikini, laser$15
  • Full body, laser$50

Lashes

  • Classic lashes$30
  • Hybrid lashes$35
  • Volume lashes$40
  • Silk lashes$50
  • Lash refill$20
  • Lash removal$8

Nails

  • Manicure$8
  • Pedicure$10
  • Pose$5
  • Manicure + pose$12
  • Pedicure + pose$15
  • Russian manicure + gel color$25
  • Russian pedicure + gel color$25
  • Pose gel color$10
  • Rubber + gel color$30
  • Gel extension$40
  • Refill gel builder$30
  • + French$4
  • + Ombré$4
  • + Cat eye$4
  • + 1 nail design$1
  • + Full nails design$5

Makeup

  • Simple makeup$40
  • Full glam$60
  • Engagement makeup$100
  • Bridal makeupFrom $150

Massage & body

  • Japanese head massage$35
  • Japanese head massage + treatment$40
  • Deep tissue massage$40
  • Sport massage & stretching$50
  • Head + face + neck professional massage$30
  • Full body scrub$30
  • Islamic Hijama$40
  • MaderotherapyOn consultation

The clinic

Inside Beautiva

Beautiva Clinic is Ghida Doughan's clinic in Dohat Aramoun, just after Wazzi Center: skincare and facials, Botox, fillers and skin boosters, Quadro laser, lashes, nails, makeup, massage and Maderotherapy, under one roof.

Ghida is a licensed nurse and certified skincare expert, and treats every face herself. Around her, a nail technician, a lash and laser specialist, a makeup artist and a spa therapist take care of the rest.

Every service and its price is on this page. Pick what you need and a time that is free.

  • Skincare
  • Injectables
  • Quadro laser
  • Lashes
  • Nails
  • Makeup
  • Massage
  • Maderotherapy

Beautiva skincare

Our own line

Beautiva's own face serum and day cream, made for the routine Ghida gives you after a treatment.

Ask for them at the clinic.

Take a little time for you.

Pick a service and a time.

Questions

Before you book

How do I book?

Tap Book on a service and pick a free time, then confirm with your name and phone number. Nothing is paid online: you pay at the clinic. You get a reminder before you come.

Who does the injections?

Ghida Doughan herself, a licensed nurse and certified skincare expert. Botox, fillers, skin boosters, dissolvers, facials and brows are all done by her. Ghida's own appointments are Monday to Friday, 5pm to 8pm, and Saturday, 10am to 7pm.

What does "Starting from" mean?

The final price depends on the area and the amount of product. Ghida confirms it with you before she starts.

Can I book several services together?

Yes, with the same specialist: a facial with mesotherapy, a gel manicure with a pedicure, lashes with laser. Pick the first one and add the others when you choose your time.

What is Maderotherapy?

A massage with wooden tools that sculpts, smooths and drains. Book a session and the price is set with you at the clinic.

Do you do microblading?

Yes, Ghida does microblading, micro pigmentation, and corrects an old brow tattoo before microblading it. A tattoo removal session is $20. You can add a picture of the brows you like after you book.

Can I add a design to my nails?

Yes, on the gel services: French, ombré or cat eye are $4, one nail design $1, a design on every nail $5. Tick it when you book.

Where are you?

Dohat Aramoun, after Wazzi Center. The map is below, and you can send a WhatsApp to 03 819 129 for directions.

When are you open?

Monday to Friday, 10am to 8pm, Saturday 10am to 7pm. Closed Sunday. Ghida's own appointments are Monday to Friday, 5pm to 8pm, and Saturday, 10am to 7pm. The times on the booking list are the ones actually free.

Instagram

Follow the clinic

Hours

When you can book

Monday to Friday, 10am to 8pm, Saturday 10am to 7pm. Closed Sunday.

  • Monday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Tuesday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Wednesday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Thursday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Friday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
  • Saturday10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • SundayClosed

Find us

Dohat Aramoun

Dohat Aramoun, after Wazzi Center