
Beauty clinic · Dohat Aramoun
A little time for you.
Skincare, Botox and fillers, microblading, Quadro laser, lashes, nails, makeup and massage, by Ghida Doughan and her team.

Ghida Doughan
Skin therapist & non-surgical aesthetics
Licensed nurse and certified skincare expert.
Ghida treats every face at Beautiva herself: facials and peels, mesotherapy and PRP, Botox, fillers and skin boosters, microblading and brows, always planned with you first.
Her appointments: Monday to Friday, 5pm to 8pm, and Saturday, 10am to 7pm.
- Licensed nurse
- Botox & fillers
- Skin boosters
- Microblading
- Facials
Services
Book your treatment
Her own prices. Tap any service to book it.
- Skin careA deep-cleansing skincare session for your skin type. · 30 min$30
- HydraFacialCleanse, exfoliate, extract and hydrate in one treatment. · 45 min$40
- PeelingA chemical peel chosen for your skin. · 35 min$50
- PRPPlatelet-rich plasma for glow and renewal. · 40 min$40
- Mesotherapy (face)45 min$75
- Mesotherapy (under eyes)45 min$40
At the clinic
Watch the work
The team
Around Ghida, her team
Lashes & laser
Classic to silk lash sets, refills, and Quadro laser for every area.
Nails
Russian manicure, gel color, rubber, extensions and designs.
Makeup
From a simple look to full glam, engagements and brides.
Spa
Japanese head massage, deep tissue, Maderotherapy, scrubs and Hijama.
Our work
Done at Beautiva
Makeup and nails from the clinic. Tap any picture to see it full size.























Results
Before and after






Prices
The price list
The same prices as on her printed lists.
Skin & facials
- Skin care$30
- HydraFacial$40
- PeelingFrom $50
- PRP$40
- Mesotherapy (face)$75
- Mesotherapy (under eyes)$40
Injectables & boosters
- FillerFrom $100
- BotoxFrom $100
- Body fillerFrom $350
- Profhilo$180
- Ejal$100
- Sculptra$450
- Radiesse$350
- Body fat dissolverFrom $70
- Chin dissolverFrom $40
Eyebrows
- Microblading$100
- Micro pigmentation$130
- Correction + microblading$130
- Tattoo removal$20
Quadro laser
Per session
- Full face, laser$15
- Underarms, laser$12
- Belly, laser$15
- Full back, laser$15
- Full arms, laser$15
- Full legs, laser$20
- Full bikini, laser$15
- Full body, laser$50
Lashes
- Classic lashes$30
- Hybrid lashes$35
- Volume lashes$40
- Silk lashes$50
- Lash refill$20
- Lash removal$8
Nails
- Manicure$8
- Pedicure$10
- Pose$5
- Manicure + pose$12
- Pedicure + pose$15
- Russian manicure + gel color$25
- Russian pedicure + gel color$25
- Pose gel color$10
- Rubber + gel color$30
- Gel extension$40
- Refill gel builder$30
- + French$4
- + Ombré$4
- + Cat eye$4
- + 1 nail design$1
- + Full nails design$5
Makeup
- Simple makeup$40
- Full glam$60
- Engagement makeup$100
- Bridal makeupFrom $150
Massage & body
- Japanese head massage$35
- Japanese head massage + treatment$40
- Deep tissue massage$40
- Sport massage & stretching$50
- Head + face + neck professional massage$30
- Full body scrub$30
- Islamic Hijama$40
- MaderotherapyOn consultation


The clinic
Inside Beautiva
Beautiva Clinic is Ghida Doughan's clinic in Dohat Aramoun, just after Wazzi Center: skincare and facials, Botox, fillers and skin boosters, Quadro laser, lashes, nails, makeup, massage and Maderotherapy, under one roof.
Ghida is a licensed nurse and certified skincare expert, and treats every face herself. Around her, a nail technician, a lash and laser specialist, a makeup artist and a spa therapist take care of the rest.
Every service and its price is on this page. Pick what you need and a time that is free.
- Skincare
- Injectables
- Quadro laser
- Lashes
- Nails
- Makeup
- Massage
- Maderotherapy

Beautiva skincare
Our own line
Beautiva's own face serum and day cream, made for the routine Ghida gives you after a treatment.
Ask for them at the clinic.
Take a little time for you.
Pick a service and a time.
Questions
Before you book
How do I book?
Tap Book on a service and pick a free time, then confirm with your name and phone number. Nothing is paid online: you pay at the clinic. You get a reminder before you come.
Who does the injections?
Ghida Doughan herself, a licensed nurse and certified skincare expert. Botox, fillers, skin boosters, dissolvers, facials and brows are all done by her. Ghida's own appointments are Monday to Friday, 5pm to 8pm, and Saturday, 10am to 7pm.
What does "Starting from" mean?
The final price depends on the area and the amount of product. Ghida confirms it with you before she starts.
Can I book several services together?
Yes, with the same specialist: a facial with mesotherapy, a gel manicure with a pedicure, lashes with laser. Pick the first one and add the others when you choose your time.
What is Maderotherapy?
A massage with wooden tools that sculpts, smooths and drains. Book a session and the price is set with you at the clinic.
Do you do microblading?
Yes, Ghida does microblading, micro pigmentation, and corrects an old brow tattoo before microblading it. A tattoo removal session is $20. You can add a picture of the brows you like after you book.
Can I add a design to my nails?
Yes, on the gel services: French, ombré or cat eye are $4, one nail design $1, a design on every nail $5. Tick it when you book.
Where are you?
Dohat Aramoun, after Wazzi Center. The map is below, and you can send a WhatsApp to 03 819 129 for directions.
When are you open?
Monday to Friday, 10am to 8pm, Saturday 10am to 7pm. Closed Sunday. Ghida's own appointments are Monday to Friday, 5pm to 8pm, and Saturday, 10am to 7pm. The times on the booking list are the ones actually free.
Hours
When you can book
Monday to Friday, 10am to 8pm, Saturday 10am to 7pm. Closed Sunday.
- Monday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Tuesday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Wednesday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Thursday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Friday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Saturday10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- SundayClosed
Contact
